Is Greggs Bbq Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat products

wheat products

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree (63%) (Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Past e), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum), C olour (Natural Caramel), Molasses, Spices, Flavou rs

Check Greggs Bbq Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greggs Bbq Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich