Is Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Cappuccino 150g box 10 sachets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Flavours, Stabiliser
Check Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Cappuccino 150g box 10 sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Cappuccino 150g box 10 sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, FFRENCH VANILLA
Gevalia Keurig Hot Cafe Creations Cappuccino Espresso Coffee K-Cup & Froth Packe...
Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack
CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX SINGLE SERVE PODS, CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO
Where to buy
Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Cappuccino 150g box 10 sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


