Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • sweet dairy whey
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet white chocolate and caramel notes create a creamy, smooth cappuccino-style drink with velvety foam and a lightly sugary finish. Users report consistent dissolution, rich mouthfeel, and versatility for hot lattes, iced beverages, and dessert-style preparations. Common reviews note dependable flavor, moderate sweetness, and easy, quick preparation and repeatable results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Creamer (Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut And Canola Oils, Sodium Caseinate ! (Milk Derivative), Sugar, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Dioxide, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color), Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Sweet Dairy Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sugar, Salt, Contains Milk, Soy

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee