Is Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee (13%), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (3%), Stabiliser (340), Flavour, Salt
Check Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 ea
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Juan Valdez 100% Cafe Premium Colombiano Freeze Dried Soluble Coffee
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


