Is DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificail flavors
artificail flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificail Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Lactase, Allergen Information: Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


