Is Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk solids
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee (13%), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (3%), Stabiliser (340), Flavour, Salt
Check Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 ea
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Juan Valdez 100% Cafe Premium Colombiano Freeze Dried Soluble Coffee
Gonanas Coffee Cake Banana Bread Mix
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


