Is Gregg's Classic BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
fruit puree (water, tomato paste, apple paste), sugar, salt, food acid (acetic), - thickener (1442), colour (150d), flávours, molasses, vegetable gum (xanthan), spices
Check Gregg's Classic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gregg's Classic BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


