Is Gregg's Classic BBQ Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
fruit puree (water, tomato paste, apple paste), sugar, salt, food acid (acetic), - thickener (1442), colour (150d), flávours, molasses, vegetable gum (xanthan), spices
Check Gregg's Classic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gregg's Classic BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


