Is Greggs Instant Dessert Butterscotch 70g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Potato Starch, Emulsifiers (450, 471), Acidity Regulators (339, 333), Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (341), Flavour, Dextrose , Colours (102, 124, 142)

Check Greggs Instant Dessert Butterscotch 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greggs Instant Dessert Butterscotch 70g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking