Is Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dark Compound Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (7%), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (450, 471), Acidity Regulators (339, 333), Anticaking Agent (341), Vegetable Gum (415), Flavours, Dextrose , Colours (102, 124, 142)

Check Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep