Is Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- dextrose
- 492
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Compound Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (7%), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (450, 471), Acidity Regulators (339, 333), Anticaking Agent (341), Vegetable Gum (415), Flavours, Dextrose , Colours (102, 124, 142)
Check Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


