Is Greggs Jelly Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin (7%), Food Acid (330), Acidity,Reg ulator (331), Dextrose , Flavour, Colour (102)
Check Greggs Jelly Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Jelly Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Krusteaz Meyer Lemon Bars Supreme Mix, 19.35 oz Box
Where to buy
Greggs Jelly Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


