Is Greggs Ketchup Tomato 560g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Thickener, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Greggs Ketchup Tomato 560g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Ketchup Tomato 560g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greggs Ketchup Tomato 560g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


