Is Greggs Mixed Spice Ground Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coriander (35%), Cinnamon (19%), Pimento, Ginger (14%), Cassia, Nutmeg, Cloves.
Check Greggs Mixed Spice Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Mixed Spice Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Greggs Mixed Spice Ground is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


