Is Gregg's Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO KETCHUP 50% LESS SUGAR* INGREDIENTS: CONCENTRATED TOMATOES^ (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, THICKENER (MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH), ACIDITY REGULATOR (ACETIC ACID), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).
Check Gregg's Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gregg's Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


