Is Greggs Upside Down Bbq Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruit Puree (63%) (Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Paste), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum), Colour (Natural Caramel), Molasses, Spices, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavours
Check Greggs Upside Down Bbq Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Upside Down Bbq Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greggs Upside Down Bbq Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


