Is GREG'S CRAZY GOOD TRAIL MIX CRUNCHERS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, RAISINS SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED APPLES, BROWN RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE) GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), DRY ROASTED SOY BEANS, ALMONDS, COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PALM OIL, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR. M&M CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LIQUOR, THAN 2% CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 40, YELLOW 5 YELLOW 6), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN).
Check GREG'S CRAZY GOOD TRAIL MIX CRUNCHERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREG'S CRAZY GOOD TRAIL MIX CRUNCHERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


