Is GREMLIN SNACKERS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- select topper pecans
select topper pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(IN DESCENDING ORDER OF PREDOMINANCE BY WEIGHT): SWEETENERS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), SELECT TOPPER PECANS, EVAPORATED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, WHOLE MILK, SALT.
Check GREMLIN SNACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREMLIN SNACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trans-Ocean® Seafood Snackers Imitation Crab
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g
Sabra® Snackers Roasted Garlic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


