Is Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
- milk ch ocolate with sweetener
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- calcium caseinate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Milk Ch ocolate with Sweetener (18%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emul sifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavourings), Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Hydrolysed Beef Gelatine, Humectant : Glycerol; Soy Protein, Cocoa Butter, Soy Oil, Pa lm Fat, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Sucralose; Skimmed Mi lk Powder, Low Fat Cocoa, Cream Powder (Milk), Tap ioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavo urings (Milk).
Check Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


