Is Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
- whey protein crisp
- whole milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- calcium caseinate
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (calcium caseinate (milk), whey protein isolate (milk)), white chocolate with sweetener, sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, flavourings, humectant: glycerol, hydrolysed beef gelatine, sugar free sprinkles, maltitol, potato starch, rice flour, palm fat, colours: curcumin, riboflavin, beetroot red, anthocyanins, brilliant blue fcf, isomalto-oligosaccharide, whey protein crisp (whey protein (milk), rice flour, emulsifier: soy lecithin), flavourings, sweetener: sucralose
Check Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


