Is Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein
- whole milk powder
- whey protein crisp
- hydrolysed beef gelatine
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- riboflavin
- glycerol
- white chocolate with sweetener
- calcium caseinate
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (calcium caseinate (milk), whey protein isolate (milk)), white chocolate with sweetener, sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, flavourings, humectant: glycerol, hydrolysed beef gelatine, sugar free sprinkles, maltitol, potato starch, rice flour, palm fat, colours: curcumin, riboflavin, beetroot red, anthocyanins, brilliant blue fcf, isomalto-oligosaccharide, whey protein crisp (whey protein (milk), rice flour, emulsifier: soy lecithin), flavourings, sweetener: sucralose
Check Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


