Is Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolysed beef gelatine
- riboflavin
- glycerol
- calcium caseinate
hydrolysed beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (calcium caseinate (milk), whey protein isolate (milk)), white chocolate with sweetener, sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, flavourings, humectant: glycerol, hydrolysed beef gelatine, sugar free sprinkles, maltitol, potato starch, rice flour, palm fat, colours: curcumin, riboflavin, beetroot red, anthocyanins, brilliant blue fcf, isomalto-oligosaccharide, whey protein crisp (whey protein (milk), rice flour, emulsifier: soy lecithin), flavourings, sweetener: sucralose
Check Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


