Is Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (calcium caseinate (milk), whey protein isolate (milk)), white chocolate with sweetener, sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, flavourings, humectant: glycerol, hydrolysed beef gelatine, sugar free sprinkles, maltitol, potato starch, rice flour, palm fat, colours: curcumin, riboflavin, beetroot red, anthocyanins, brilliant blue fcf, isomalto-oligosaccharide, whey protein crisp (whey protein (milk), rice flour, emulsifier: soy lecithin), flavourings, sweetener: sucralose
Check Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


