Is Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Mint Protein Milkshake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk (27%), Protein Blend (Casein (Milk), Whey Protein (Milk)), Cream (Milk) (5%), Chocolate Powder (2%) (Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Carragean, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Natural Flavourings, Salt
Check Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Mint Protein Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Mint Protein Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Mint Protein Milkshake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


