Is Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- hydrolysed whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- white chocolate with sweetener
- glycerol
- natural flavouring
- calcium caseinate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (calcium caseinate (milk), whey protein isolate (milk), hydrolysed whey protein concentrate (milk)), dark chocolate with sweetener, cocoa mass, sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural flavouring, humectant: glycerol, water, white chocolate with sweetener (sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural flavouring), cocoa nibs, palm fat, isomalto-oligosaccharide, soy nuggets (soy protein isolate, cocoa, tapioca starch), natural flavouring, fat reduced cocoa powder, raspberry powder (raspberry concentrate, maltodextrin), acidity regulator: citric acid, sweetener: sucralose, red beet juice powder (maltodextrin, red beet juice concentrate, acidity regulator: citric acid)
Check Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


