Is Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- hydrolysed whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (calcium caseinate (milk), whey protein isolate (milk), hydrolysed whey protein concentrate (milk)), dark chocolate with sweetener, cocoa mass, sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural flavouring, humectant: glycerol, water, white chocolate with sweetener (sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural flavouring), cocoa nibs, palm fat, isomalto-oligosaccharide, soy nuggets (soy protein isolate, cocoa, tapioca starch), natural flavouring, fat reduced cocoa powder, raspberry powder (raspberry concentrate, maltodextrin), acidity regulator: citric acid, sweetener: sucralose, red beet juice powder (maltodextrin, red beet juice concentrate, acidity regulator: citric acid)
Check Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


