Is Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

protein blend (calcium caseinate (milk), whey protein isolate (milk), hydrolysed whey protein concentrate (milk)), dark chocolate with sweetener, cocoa mass, sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural flavouring, humectant: glycerol, water, white chocolate with sweetener (sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural flavouring), cocoa nibs, palm fat, isomalto-oligosaccharide, soy nuggets (soy protein isolate, cocoa, tapioca starch), natural flavouring, fat reduced cocoa powder, raspberry powder (raspberry concentrate, maltodextrin), acidity regulator: citric acid, sweetener: sucralose, red beet juice powder (maltodextrin, red beet juice concentrate, acidity regulator: citric acid)

Check Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go