Is Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Salted Peanut 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen hydrolysate
- glycerol
- calcium caseinate
bovine collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk) , Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk )), Humectant: Glycerol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Peanut Pieces, Whole Milk powder, Water, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Palm Fat, Peanut Paste (2%), Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins
Check Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Salted Peanut 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Salted Peanut 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Salted Peanut 60g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


