Is Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g Dairy Free?

Description
White chocolate cookie flavor with a crunchy outer coating and softer, chewy interior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or between meals. Reviewers often note a pleasant sweet flavor, varied texture contrast, occasional grittiness in coating, and convenient single-serve packaging for portability and quick consumption and reliable availability.
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- milk
- whey protein isolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White chocolate cookie flavor with a crunchy outer coating and softer, chewy interior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or between meals. Reviewers often note a pleasant sweet flavor, varied texture contrast, occasional grittiness in coating, and convenient single-serve packaging for portability and quick consumption and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ), Calcium Caseinate ( Milk ), Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk )), Sweetener: Maltitol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Water, Humectant: Glycerol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soy ), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Fat- Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate
Check Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


