Is Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g Gluten Free?

Description
White chocolate cookie flavor with a crunchy outer coating and softer, chewy interior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or between meals. Reviewers often note a pleasant sweet flavor, varied texture contrast, occasional grittiness in coating, and convenient single-serve packaging for portability and quick consumption and reliable availability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White chocolate cookie flavor with a crunchy outer coating and softer, chewy interior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or between meals. Reviewers often note a pleasant sweet flavor, varied texture contrast, occasional grittiness in coating, and convenient single-serve packaging for portability and quick consumption and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ), Calcium Caseinate ( Milk ), Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk )), Sweetener: Maltitol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Water, Humectant: Glycerol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soy ), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Fat- Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate
Check Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


