Is Grenade Carb Killa Peanut Nutter Protein Bar Multipack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (20%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavourings), Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Hydrolysed Beef Gelatine, Humectant: Glycerol, Peanuts (8.8%), Soy Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Sucralose, Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin

Check Grenade Carb Killa Peanut Nutter Protein Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grenade Carb Killa Peanut Nutter Protein Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go