Is Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Caramel Chaos 60g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ) Calcium Caseinate ( Milk ), Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk )), Sweetener: Maltitol, Water, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soy ), Tapioca Starch, Fat- Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Potassium Chloride, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate, Colour: Carotenes
Check Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Caramel Chaos 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Caramel Chaos 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Caramel Chaos 60g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


