Is Grenade Cherry Bomb Energy Drink 330Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- choline bitartrate
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
choline bitartrate
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Branched Chain Amino Acids 2:1:1 (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine (0.15%), Electrolyte Blend: Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Taurine (0.08%), Caffeine from Coffee Bean, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Vitamin Blend: Niacin (Nicotinamide), Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Choline Bitartrate, Green Tea Extract, Guarana Extract
Check Grenade Cherry Bomb Energy Drink 330Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Cherry Bomb Energy Drink 330Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grenade Cherry Bomb Energy Drink 330Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


