Is Grenade Protein Bar Fudged Up Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk protein blend (whey protein isolate, calcium caseinate), Maltitol, Hydrolyzed collagen, Glycerol, Water, Cocoa butter, Whole milk powder, Polydextrose (2.5 g per 60 g), Canola oil, Cocoa powder, Cocoa mass, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavors, Flavor, Sea salt, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Rye, Eggs, Walnuts, Pecans, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Sesame
Check Grenade Protein Bar Fudged Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Protein Bar Fudged Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


