Is GRENADE Protein Bars Chocolate Chip cookie Dough 35g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ), Calcium Caseinate ( Milk )), Sweetener: Maltitol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Water, Humectant: Glycerol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Cocoa Mass, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soy ), Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes
Check GRENADE Protein Bars Chocolate Chip cookie Dough 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRENADE Protein Bars Chocolate Chip cookie Dough 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


