Is Grenade Protein Shake Fudge Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase
lactase
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Protein Blend (Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Milk Cream, Chocolate Powder (21%) (Cocoa Powder, Stabilizers: Gellan Gum, Carrageenan), Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Vanilla Flavorings, Enzyme: Lactase.
Check Grenade Protein Shake Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Protein Shake Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


