Is Grenadine Vanilla Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538287) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Pomegranate Peel, Pu-erh Tea, Rose Hips (Whole)
Check Grenadine Vanilla Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538287) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenadine Vanilla Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538287) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Vanilla Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA
Where to buy
Grenadine Vanilla Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538287) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


