Is Grether's Pastilles Elderflower Sugar Free 2.125 oz. (24 Lozenges) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Food-grade Gelatine, Apple Juice, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Glycerine, Thickener (Agar-agar), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil And Rapeseed Oil), Coating Agent (Beeswax), Natural Elderflower Flavouring, Elderflower Extract, Lemon Balm Extract, Sweetener (Acesulfame-k)
Check Grether's Pastilles Elderflower Sugar Free 2.125 oz. (24 Lozenges) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grether's Pastilles Elderflower Sugar Free 2.125 oz. (24 Lozenges) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grether's Pastilles Elderflower Sugar Free 2.125 oz. (24 Lozenges) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


