Is Grether's Pastilles Redcurrant Sugarfree (2.125 oz) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural coloring
natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malitol Syrup, Gelatin And Agar-agar (Gelling Agents), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Glycerin, Redcurrant Juice, Citric Acid, Passion Fruit Juice, Passion Fruit Flavoring, Coating (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Natural Coloring, Sweetener (Acesulfame-k)
Check Grether's Pastilles Redcurrant Sugarfree (2.125 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grether's Pastilles Redcurrant Sugarfree (2.125 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grether's Pastilles Redcurrant Sugarfree (2.125 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


