Is 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack Oat Free?

Description
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum is a popular product known for its delicious spearmint flavor. As a sugar-free gum, it offers a guilt-free chewing experience. People rave about the long-lasting flavor and overall taste of this gum. With a 15-piece pack, it provides ample supply for those who enjoy chewing gum regularly. Its positive reception among consumers highlights its desirability and satisfaction. Overall, 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum is a flavorful and enjoyable gum option that is highly regarded by its users.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, acesulfame k, colors
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, acesulfame k, colors
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum is a popular product known for its delicious spearmint flavor. As a sugar-free gum, it offers a guilt-free chewing experience. People rave about the long-lasting flavor and overall taste of this gum. With a 15-piece pack, it provides ample supply for those who enjoy chewing gum regularly. Its positive reception among consumers highlights its desirability and satisfaction. Overall, 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum is a flavorful and enjoyable gum option that is highly regarded by its users.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sugar Alcohol-2g
Check 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


