Is Grether's Pastilles Redcurrant Sugarfree (2.125 oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malitol Syrup, Gelatin And Agar-agar (Gelling Agents), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Glycerin, Redcurrant Juice, Citric Acid, Passion Fruit Juice, Passion Fruit Flavoring, Coating (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Natural Coloring, Sweetener (Acesulfame-k)
Check Grether's Pastilles Redcurrant Sugarfree (2.125 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grether's Pastilles Redcurrant Sugarfree (2.125 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grether's Pastilles Redcurrant Sugarfree (2.125 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


