Is Grether's Pastilles Sugarfree Redcurrant Natural Remedy for Dry Mouth Relief - Soothing Throat & Healthy Voice - Long-Lasting Fruit Flavor, Breath Refresh with Vitamin C - 1-Pack - 3.75 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural coloring

natural coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol Syrup, Gelatin, Agar-Agar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Glycerine, Redcurrant Juice, Citric Acid, Passion fruit Juice, Passion fruit flavoring, natural coloring (Carmine), coating (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), sweetener (Acesulfame-Potassium)

Check Grether's Pastilles Sugarfree Redcurrant Natural Remedy for Dry Mouth Relief - Soothing Throat & Healthy Voice - Long-Lasting Fruit Flavor, Breath Refresh with Vitamin C - 1-Pack - 3.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grether's Pastilles Sugarfree Redcurrant Natural Remedy for Dry Mouth Relief - Soothing Throat & Healthy Voice - Long-Lasting Fruit Flavor, Breath Refresh with Vitamin C - 1-Pack - 3.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking