Is Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Vegan Mayonnaise 195G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- guar seed flour
guar seed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Dijon Mustard, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, : Sodium Bisulphite, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Pea Protein, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum And Guar Seed Flour
Check Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Vegan Mayonnaise 195G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Vegan Mayonnaise 195G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Vegan Mayonnaise 195G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


