Is Griffins Biscuits Chocolate Delights Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- condensed milk
- milk solids
- 6% yellow chocolate squiggle
- 40% milk chocolate
- 32% milk chocolate
- 34% sultanas chocolate macaroon
- +5 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats (Antioxidant (307B (Soy)), Emulsifiers ), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Sultanas, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Coconut, Golden Syrup, Invert Syrup, Butter (Milk), Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476, 471), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Humectant, Cornflour, Dextrose Monohydrate, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (150A, 160B, 120), Stabiliser (Gelatine), Cinnamon, Chit Chat Contains: 37% Milk Chocolate And 16% Chocolate Flavoured Creme Toffeepops Original Contains: 36% Milk Chocolate And 32% Toffee Caramelised White Chocolate Toffeepops Contains: 43% Caramelised White Chocolate And 23% Toffee Caramelised Sultana Pasties Contains: 36% Dark Chocolate And 34% Sultanas Chocolate Macaroon Contains: 32% Milk Chocolate And 14% Coconut Hokey Pokey Squiggles Contains: 40% Milk Chocolate, Hokey Pokey Creme, Hokey Pokey Pieces And 6% Yellow Chocolate Squiggle
Check Griffins Biscuits Chocolate Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Biscuits Chocolate Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Griffins Biscuits Chocolate Delights is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


