Is Griffins Chocolate Biscuits Wheaten Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat 36% (Wheat Flour, Flaked Wheat, Wholemeal Wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Fats and Oils (Antioxidant (307b), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Colours (150a, 160b, 120), Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours.

Check Griffins Chocolate Biscuits Wheaten Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Griffins Chocolate Biscuits Wheaten Milk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping