Is Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Digestive Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat (Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Flaked Wheat), Vegetable Fat and Oil (Antioxidant (307b from Soy)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter<sup>^</sup>, Cocoa Mass<sup>^</sup>, Maize Starch, Invert Syrup, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Acidity Regulators (296, 334), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160b)
Check Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Digestive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Digestive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Digestive is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Piece


