Is Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b from Soy)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Golden Syrup, Cocoa Mass<sup>^</sup>, Maize Starch, Ginger, Natural Colour (150a, 160b), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Salt, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavour
Check Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


