Is Griffin's Chocolate Snaps Thin & Delicious Superwine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat [antioxidant (307b From Soy)], Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Invert Syrup, Salt, Emulsifiers [soy Lecithin, 476], Raising Agent [baking Soda], Natural Flavour, Natural Colour [160b]. Contains: Milk, Soy, Gluten, Wheat. May Contain: Egg, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sulphites.
Check Griffin's Chocolate Snaps Thin & Delicious Superwine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffin's Chocolate Snaps Thin & Delicious Superwine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies - 1oz
Where to buy
Griffin's Chocolate Snaps Thin & Delicious Superwine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


