Is Griffin's Cookie Bear Biscuits Snack Packs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk
- milk solids
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mini Hundreds and Thousands Wheat Flour, Pink Icing 25% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifier (492)), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Colour (162)), Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Hundreds and Thousands 8% (Sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Colours (100, 120, 141, 160b, 162, Spirulina)), Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Invert Syrup, Milk Solids, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Colour (160b). Mini Chockie Chippies Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Choc Chippies 20% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Milk Solids, Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Colour (160b), Natural Flavour. Mini Stripes Wheat Flour, Choc Coating 29% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Colour (160b).
Check Griffin's Cookie Bear Biscuits Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffin's Cookie Bear Biscuits Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Where to buy
Griffin's Cookie Bear Biscuits Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


