Is Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Emulsifiers (492, 322 (Soy))), Milk Solids, Butter (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cornflour, Coconut , Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Wheat Bran, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Salt, Natural Colours (150a, 160b, 120, 162, 160c, 141, 100), Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476, 471), Wholemeal Wheat, Malt Extract (Barley), Wheat Cornflour, Natural Flavours , Maltodextrin, Thickener (1422), Food Acid (330), Spirulina Extract, Gardenia Extract
Check Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


